Veteran & Vintage (Up to 1930)
1st 192 Lance Anderson - Series 20 Excelsior
2nd 193 Lance Anderson - 1912 FN 240cc
3rd 234 Ben Creemers - 1928 Norton CS1
   
  Pre-War (1931-1944)
1st 267 Dave Tuke - 1938 Triumph Speed Twin 
2nd 95 Mike Ensor - 1937 Levis 500OHC
3rd 277 Ben Creemers - Rudge Special
   
  Post-War (1945-1955)
1st 110 Mark Cooper - 1948 Vincent Rapid
2nd 284 Ken McInstosh - 1948 Norton Manx
3rd 199 Don Padgett - 1954 BSA Goldstar
   
  Classic 1 (1956-1966)
1st 222 Chris Stephens - 1961 Honda Dream
2nd 56 Dave Morely -  1962 Norton Manx
3rd 221 Chris Stephens - 1966 Honda Benley
   
  Classic 2 (1967-1978)
1st 44 Bryan Bull 1977 - Benelli 750SEI
2nd 34 Al Atkins - 1972 Honda SL125
3rd 218 Chris Stephens - 1975 Honda CB400 
   
  Post Classic (1979-1997)
1st 256 Jeff Zuill - Harris Kawasaki
2nd 164 Ken Dobson - 1992 Kawasaki ZR1100
3rd 116 Peter Knedler - 1985 Suzuki RG500
   
  Best Japanese
1st 135 Carl Thomson - 2010 ZXR1200
2nd 34 Al Atkins - 1972 Honda SL125
3rd 203 Bob Willering - 1972 Suzuki GT750
   
  Best Continental
1st 60 Phill Morely - 2015 MV Agusta F41000
2nd 58 Simon Morely - 1997 YB11 Bimota
3rd 44 Bryan Bull 1977 - Benelli 750SEI
   
  Best American
1st 16 Craig Urqhart - 2020 Harley Davidson Road Glide
2nd 192 Lance Anderson - Series 20 Excelsior
3rd 187 Tim Carter - 2018 Harley Davidson Road Glide
   
  Best British 
1st 267 Dave Tuke - 1938 Triumph Speed Twin 
2nd 110 Mark Cooper - 1948 Vincent Rapid
3rd 139 Ben Creemers - 1927 Brough Superior SS100
   
  Best Off-Road
1st 100 Peter Welch 1974 CR125M
2nd 101 Peter Welch 1974 CR250M
3rd 212 Chris Stephens - 1972 Suzuki TS400
   
  Best Scooter
1st 28 Devon Mason -  1974 Honda Chaly 
2nd 70 Tim O'Connor - 1975 Honda Rotary
3rd 29 Rita Gambardella - 1974 Honda Chaly
   
  Best Paint
1st 16 Craig Urqhart - 2020 Harley Davidson Road Glide
2nd 179 Royale Motorcycles - 2023 Indian Chiefton 
3rd 96 Mike Ensor - 1973 Ducati Roundcase Bevel Special
   
  Best Competition 
1st 256 Jeff Zuill - Harris Kawasaki 
2nd 69 Brent Hyde - 1982 Honda CB750
3rd 261 Peter Welch -  McIntosh Suzuki
   
  Best Custom 
1st 282 Stevie Nelson - Lowrider
2nd 1 Daniel Ashton - 2021 Indian Challenger
3rd 281 Stevie Nelson - 2012 Harley Davidson Night-Rod Special
   
  Best Engineered 
1st 7 Leigh Richardson - 2021 Engrich Art
2nd 104 Trevor Hacket - 1969 Vincent Norvin
3rd 62 Andy Gourlay - 1994 Ducati Mono
   
  Best Adventure 
1st 18 Dean Jamieson - 2006 BMW HP2 Enduro
2nd 11 Eion Makela - 2013 Triumph Tiger
3rd 113 Jason Oliver - 2000 Harley Davidson MT500
   
  Best Chopper 
1st 22 Paul Peachey - 2014 Ultima Pro Street
2nd 237 Josh Grimstock - Sugar Bear Chopper
3rd 194 Lance Anderson -  1999 CMC Captain America
   
  Best VICLA
1st 30 Joel Armstrong - 2017 Harley Davidson Fatboy S
2nd 23 Daryl Green - 2005 Texas Iron Horse
3rd 173 Joel Armstrong - 2009 Harley Davidson Heritage
   
  Best Bagger
1st 68 Bruce Fuller - 2017 Harley Davidson Custom Fat-Tyre Bagger
2nd 179 Royale Motorcycles - 2023 Indian Chiefton 
3rd 1 Daniel Ashton - 2021 Indian Challenger
   
  NZ Classic Bike Of The Year
1st 44 Bryan Bull 1977 - Benelli 750SEI
   
  NZ Custom Bike Of The Year
1st 180 Royale Motorcylces - 2006 Harley Davidson Deluxe
   
  Club/Group Display Of The Year
1st Classic Japanese Stand
   
  People's Choice
1st 1 Daniel Ashton - 2021 Indian Challenger
   
  MERIT AWARDS
  99 Mike Ensor -  1911 FN 4 Cylinder
  40 Mark Darrow - 2000 Suzuki Hayabusa X1
  164 Ken Dobson - 1992 Kawasaki ZR1100
  55 Dave Morely - 2007 Ducati Desmosedici
  233 Graeme Harrison -  1972 Suzuki TS250
  81 Roger Bourne - 1981 Honda RS125
  50 Nabh Kush - 2013 BMW HP4
  288 Stevie Nelson - 2015 Harley Davidson Night-Rod Special
  286 Stevie Nelson -  2008 Black Superglide
  179 Royale Motorcycles - 2023 Indian Chiefton 
  24 Vaughn Hadfield - 2004 Harley Davidson Road King 
  26 Fred Nolan - 2005 Harley Davidson Softail Deluxe

© 2024 Premier Events. All Rights Reserved.